SUMIND - Trademark Details
Status: 630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Image for trademark with serial number 99242551
Serial Number
99242551
Word Mark
SUMIND
Status
630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Status Date
2025-06-19
Filing Date
2025-06-19
Mark Drawing
4 - Standard character mark
Attorney Name
Statements
Goods and Services
Figurines of wood, wax, plaster or plastic; Pillows; Novelty pillows; Picture frames
Classification Information
International Class
020 - Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics. - Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.
US Class Codes
002, 013, 022, 025, 032, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2025-06-19
Primary Code
020
First Use Anywhere Date
2023-03-06
First Use In Commerce Date
2023-03-06
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Matthew Dresden DRESDEN LAW PLLC
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration5706632
Prior Registration6085773
Prior Registration7121786
Prior Registration7150900
Prior Registration7115410
Prior Registration7516148
Prior Registration7654305
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2025-06-19NEW APPLICATION ENTERED
2025-06-19APPLICATION FILING RECEIPT MAILED