TRINET AMBROSE - Trademark Details
Status: 700 - Registered
Image for trademark with serial number 86427566
Serial Number
86427566
Registration Number
4763749
Word Mark
TRINET AMBROSE
Status
700 - Registered
Status Date
2015-06-30
Filing Date
2014-10-17
Registration Number
4763749
Registration Date
2015-06-30
Mark Drawing
4000 - Standard character mark Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2015-04-14
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M70
Employee Name
DELANEY, ZHALEH SYBIL
Statements
Goods and Services
Providing temporary use of online non-downloadable software for use in human resources management and professional employer organization (PEO) services management, such as for managing employee payroll, benefits and regulatory compliance; providing temporary use of online non-downloadable software enabling employers to model employee benefit-plan offerings and enabling employees to enroll in benefit plan offerings; providing on-line non-downloadable software for monitoring, analyzing, searching, tracking, managing and reporting of expenses, payroll, time, travel, employee performance, potential employer-related liabilities, human resources claims and employment practices liability claims, and other business data; none of the foregoing services related to pharmacy benefits or provided to pharmacies or personnel thereof
Classification Information
International Class
042 - Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services. - Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.
US Class Codes
100, 101
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2014-10-24
Primary Code
042
First Use Anywhere Date
2013-10-00
First Use In Commerce Date
2013-10-00
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Mark A. Jansen
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration2537295
Prior Registration2652393
Prior Registration4096906
Prior Registration3558017
Prior Registration3558021
Prior Registration4309173
Prior Registration4309174
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2014-10-22NEW APPLICATION ENTERED IN TRAM
2014-10-24NEW APPLICATION OFFICE SUPPLIED DATA ENTERED IN TRAM
2015-02-05ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2015-02-06ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2015-02-09TEAS VOLUNTARY AMENDMENT RECEIVED
2015-02-12EXAMINERS AMENDMENT -WRITTEN
2015-02-12EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2015-02-12NOTIFICATION OF EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2015-02-12EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT ENTERED
2015-02-13APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2015-03-06ASSIGNED TO LIE
2015-03-10LAW OFFICE PUBLICATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2015-03-25NOTIFICATION OF NOTICE OF PUBLICATION E-MAILED
2015-04-14PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2015-04-14OFFICIAL GAZETTE PUBLICATION CONFIRMATION E-MAILED
2015-06-30REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2017-08-10TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2017-08-10ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2018-03-01TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2018-06-27ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2019-02-27ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2019-03-13ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2020-03-04TEAS CHANGE OF OWNER ADDRESS RECEIVED
2020-03-04TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2020-03-04ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2020-03-04TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2020-03-04APPLICANT/CORRESPONDENCE CHANGES (NON-RESPONSIVE) ENTERED
2020-06-30COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (6-YR) E-MAILED