RIPPLE TRADE - Trademark Details
Status: 700 - Registered
Image for trademark with serial number 86230662
Serial Number
86230662
Registration Number
4744899
Word Mark
RIPPLE TRADE
Status
700 - Registered
Status Date
2015-05-26
Filing Date
2014-03-24
Registration Number
4744899
Registration Date
2015-05-26
Mark Drawing
4000 - Standard character mark Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2014-09-02
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
N10
Employee Name
EVANKO, PATRICIA MALES
Statements
Disclaimer with Predetermined Text
"TRADE"
Goods and Services
Peer-to-peer network computer services, namely, electronic transmission of financial data via computer terminals and electronic devices; transmission of financial information by electronic communications networks
Classification Information
International Class
038 - Telecommunications. - Telecommunications.
US Class Codes
100, 101, 104
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2014-04-07
Primary Code
038
First Use Anywhere Date
2014-05-05
First Use In Commerce Date
2014-05-05
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Richard C. Gilmore
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration4453376
Prior Registration4453543
Prior Registration4528771
Prior Registration4528722
Prior Registration4532723
Prior Registration4532724
Prior Registration4532726
Prior Registration4532727
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2014-03-27NEW APPLICATION ENTERED IN TRAM
2014-04-07NEW APPLICATION OFFICE SUPPLIED DATA ENTERED IN TRAM
2014-06-25ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2014-07-07EXAMINERS AMENDMENT -WRITTEN
2014-07-07EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2014-07-07NOTIFICATION OF EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2014-07-07EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT ENTERED
2014-07-07APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2014-07-22ASSIGNED TO LIE
2014-07-26LAW OFFICE PUBLICATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2014-08-13NOTIFICATION OF NOTICE OF PUBLICATION E-MAILED
2014-09-02PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2014-09-02OFFICIAL GAZETTE PUBLICATION CONFIRMATION E-MAILED
2014-10-28NOA E-MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2015-02-26TEAS STATEMENT OF USE RECEIVED
2015-04-02CASE ASSIGNED TO INTENT TO USE PARALEGAL
2015-02-26USE AMENDMENT FILED
2015-04-08STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
2015-04-23ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
2015-04-24NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF STATEMENT OF USE E-MAILED
2015-05-26REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2016-07-08TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2016-07-08ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2017-03-09TEAS WITHDRAWAL OF ATTORNEY RECEIVED
2017-03-09WITHDRAWAL OF ATTORNEY GRANTED
2017-03-15TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2017-03-15ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2017-05-25TEAS CHANGE OF OWNER ADDRESS RECEIVED
2017-05-25APPLICANT/CORRESPONDENCE CHANGES (NON-RESPONSIVE) ENTERED
2018-02-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2018-05-23TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2020-05-26COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (6-YR) E-MAILED