WWE BATTLEGROUND - Trademark Details

Status: 700 - Registered
Image for trademark with serial number 86016435
Serial Number
86016435
Registration Number
4622177
Word Mark
WWE BATTLEGROUND
Status
700 - Registered
Status Date
2014-10-14
Filing Date
2013-07-22
Registration Number
4622177
Registration Date
2014-10-14
Mark Drawing
4000 - Standard character mark Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2013-12-03
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M10
Employee Name
CASTRO, GIANCARLO

Statements

Goods and Services
Video and computer game tapes, video and computer game discs, video and computer game cassettes, video and computer game cartridges, video and computer game CD-roms, video output game machines for use with televisions; video and computer game software; cinematographic and television films, namely, motion picture films in the nature of sports entertainment; re-recorded compact discs, pre-recorded DVDS and pre-recorded audio cassettes, all featuring sports entertainment; interactive video game programs and computer game cartridges
Pseudo Mark
WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT BATTLEGROUND

Classification Information

International Class
009 - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus. - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.
US Class Codes
021, 023, 026, 036, 038
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2013-07-26
Primary Code
009
First Use Anywhere Date
2013-11-01
First Use In Commerce Date
2013-11-01

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
LAUREN A. DIENES-MIDDLEN
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration3056074
Prior Registration3412177
Prior Registration3489357
Prior Registration3538710
Prior Registration3621017
Prior Registration3778789

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
2013-07-25NEW APPLICATION ENTERED IN TRAM
2013-07-26NEW APPLICATION OFFICE SUPPLIED DATA ENTERED IN TRAM
2013-07-27NOTICE OF PSEUDO MARK E-MAILED
2013-10-11ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2013-10-11EXAMINERS AMENDMENT -WRITTEN
2013-10-11EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2013-10-11NOTIFICATION OF EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2013-10-11EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT ENTERED
2013-10-11APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2013-10-29ASSIGNED TO LIE
2013-10-29LAW OFFICE PUBLICATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2013-11-13NOTIFICATION OF NOTICE OF PUBLICATION E-MAILED
2013-12-03PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2013-12-03OFFICIAL GAZETTE PUBLICATION CONFIRMATION E-MAILED
2014-01-28NOA E-MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2014-07-25TEAS STATEMENT OF USE RECEIVED
2014-08-14CASE ASSIGNED TO INTENT TO USE PARALEGAL
2014-07-25USE AMENDMENT FILED
2014-08-18STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
2014-09-05ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
2014-09-06NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF STATEMENT OF USE E-MAILED