WWE BATTLEGROUND - Trademark Details

Status: 700 - Registered
Image for trademark with serial number 86016427
Serial Number
86016427
Registration Number
5176635
Word Mark
WWE BATTLEGROUND
Status
700 - Registered
Status Date
2017-04-04
Filing Date
2013-07-22
Registration Number
5176635
Registration Date
2017-04-04
Mark Drawing
4000 - Standard character mark Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2013-12-03
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M10
Employee Name
CASTRO, GIANCARLO

Statements

Goods and Services
Clothing, namely, tops, shirts; headwear, namely, hats; bandannas
Pseudo Mark
WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT BATTLEGROUND
Pseudo Mark
WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT BATTLEGROUND

Classification Information

International Class
025 - Clothing, footwear, headgear. - Clothing, footwear, headgear.
US Class Codes
022, 039
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2013-07-26
Primary Code
025
First Use Anywhere Date
2013-10-06
First Use In Commerce Date
2013-10-06

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
LAUREN A. DIENES-MIDDLEN
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration3056074
Prior Registration3412177
Prior Registration3489357
Prior Registration3538710
Prior Registration3621017
Prior Registration3778789

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
2013-07-25NEW APPLICATION ENTERED IN TRAM
2013-07-26NEW APPLICATION OFFICE SUPPLIED DATA ENTERED IN TRAM
2013-07-27NOTICE OF PSEUDO MARK E-MAILED
2013-10-11ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2013-10-11EXAMINERS AMENDMENT -WRITTEN
2013-10-11EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2013-10-11NOTIFICATION OF EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2013-10-11EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT ENTERED
2013-10-11APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2013-10-29ASSIGNED TO LIE
2013-10-29LAW OFFICE PUBLICATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2013-11-13NOTIFICATION OF NOTICE OF PUBLICATION E-MAILED
2013-12-03PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2013-12-03OFFICIAL GAZETTE PUBLICATION CONFIRMATION E-MAILED
2014-01-28NOA E-MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2014-07-28TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2014-07-28EXTENSION 1 FILED
2014-07-28EXTENSION 1 GRANTED
2014-07-30NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2015-01-23TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2015-03-10CASE ASSIGNED TO INTENT TO USE PARALEGAL
2015-01-23EXTENSION 2 FILED
2015-03-11EXTENSION 2 GRANTED
2015-03-12NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2015-07-28TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2015-07-28EXTENSION 3 FILED
2015-08-01EXTENSION 3 GRANTED
2015-08-04NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2016-02-29ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED
2016-02-29ABANDONMENT NOTICE MAILED - NO USE STATEMENT FILED
2016-04-25TEAS PETITION TO REVIVE RECEIVED
2016-04-25PETITION TO REVIVE-GRANTED
2016-04-25EXTENSION RECEIVED WITH TEAS PETITION
2016-04-26NOTICE OF REVIVAL - E-MAILED
2016-01-28EXTENSION 4 FILED
2016-05-04EXTENSION 4 GRANTED
2016-05-05NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2016-07-28TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2016-07-28EXTENSION 5 FILED
2016-08-04EXTENSION 5 GRANTED
2016-08-05NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2017-01-23TEAS STATEMENT OF USE RECEIVED
2017-01-23USE AMENDMENT FILED
2017-02-08STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
2017-02-28ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
2017-03-01NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF STATEMENT OF USE E-MAILED
2017-04-04REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER