WWE BATTLEGROUND - Trademark Details

Status: 606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Image for trademark with serial number 86016416
Serial Number
86016416
Word Mark
WWE BATTLEGROUND
Status
606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Status Date
2017-03-06
Filing Date
2013-07-22
Mark Drawing
4000 - Standard character mark Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2013-12-03
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M10
Employee Name
CASTRO, GIANCARLO

Statements

Goods and Services
Toys, namely, action figures, accessories therefor; dolls; cases for action figures; toy wrestling rings; playsets; toy vehicles; board games; hand-held units for playing electronic game other than those adopted for use with an electronic display screen or monitor; tabletop action skill games; playing cards; puzzles; stuffed toys; plush toys; toy belts; toy foam hands; costume masks; costume masks; novelty face masks; Christmas tree decorations
Pseudo Mark
WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT BATTLEGROUND

Classification Information

International Class
028 - Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees. - Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.
US Class Codes
022, 023, 038, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2013-07-26
Primary Code
028

Correspondences

Name
LAUREN A. DIENES-MIDDLEN
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration3056074
Prior Registration3412177
Prior Registration3489357
Prior Registration3538710
Prior Registration3621017
Prior Registration3778789

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
2013-07-25NEW APPLICATION ENTERED IN TRAM
2013-07-26NEW APPLICATION OFFICE SUPPLIED DATA ENTERED IN TRAM
2013-07-27NOTICE OF PSEUDO MARK E-MAILED
2013-10-11ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2013-10-11EXAMINERS AMENDMENT -WRITTEN
2013-10-11EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2013-10-11NOTIFICATION OF EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2013-10-11EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT ENTERED
2013-10-11APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2013-10-29ASSIGNED TO LIE
2013-10-29LAW OFFICE PUBLICATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2013-11-13NOTIFICATION OF NOTICE OF PUBLICATION E-MAILED
2013-12-03PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2013-12-03OFFICIAL GAZETTE PUBLICATION CONFIRMATION E-MAILED
2014-01-28NOA E-MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2014-07-28TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2014-07-28EXTENSION 1 FILED
2014-07-28EXTENSION 1 GRANTED
2014-07-30NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2015-01-23TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2015-03-10CASE ASSIGNED TO INTENT TO USE PARALEGAL
2015-01-23EXTENSION 2 FILED
2015-03-11EXTENSION 2 GRANTED
2015-03-12NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2015-07-28TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2015-07-28EXTENSION 3 FILED
2015-07-31EXTENSION 3 GRANTED
2015-08-01NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2016-02-29ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED
2016-02-29ABANDONMENT NOTICE MAILED - NO USE STATEMENT FILED
2016-04-25TEAS PETITION TO REVIVE RECEIVED
2016-04-25PETITION TO REVIVE-GRANTED
2016-04-25EXTENSION RECEIVED WITH TEAS PETITION
2016-04-26NOTICE OF REVIVAL - E-MAILED
2016-01-28EXTENSION 4 FILED
2016-05-04EXTENSION 4 GRANTED
2016-05-05NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2016-07-28TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2016-07-28EXTENSION 5 FILED
2016-08-04EXTENSION 5 GRANTED
2016-08-05NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2017-03-06ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED
2017-03-06ABANDONMENT NOTICE MAILED - NO USE STATEMENT FILED