IVANKA IT TRUMP - Trademark Details

Status: 606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Image for trademark with serial number 85306324
Serial Number
85306324
Word Mark
IVANKA IT TRUMP
Status
606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Status Date
2015-06-08
Filing Date
2011-04-27
Mark Drawing
3000 - Illustration: Drawing or design which also includes word(s)/ letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Design Searches
260301 - Ovals as carriers and single line borders.
Published for Opposition Date
2012-03-13
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L60
Employee Name
POWELL, LINDA A

Statements

Indication of Colors claimed
The color(s) red and black is/are claimed as a feature of the mark.
Description of Mark
The mark consists of the words "IVANKA" and "TRUMP" in stylized black letters separated by the letters "IT" in black appearing in an oval with a red inner outline and a black outer border. The inner area of the oval is transparent.
Goods and Services
clothing, namely, stockings, sleepwear, swimwear, and headbands

Classification Information

International Class
025 - Clothing, footwear, headgear. - Clothing, footwear, headgear.
US Class Codes
022, 039
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2011-05-03
Primary Code
025

Correspondences

Name
Natasha N. Reed
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration3589236
Prior Registration3593246
Prior Registration3620026
Prior Registration3945446
Prior Registration4010394
Continuity Child85978013

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
2011-04-30NEW APPLICATION ENTERED IN TRAM
2011-05-03NEW APPLICATION OFFICE SUPPLIED DATA ENTERED IN TRAM
2011-05-04NOTICE OF DESIGN SEARCH CODE MAILED
2011-07-08ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2011-07-14NON-FINAL ACTION WRITTEN
2011-07-14NON-FINAL ACTION E-MAILED
2011-07-14NOTIFICATION OF NON-FINAL ACTION E-MAILED
2012-01-13TEAS RESPONSE TO OFFICE ACTION RECEIVED
2012-01-13CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
2012-01-14TEAS/EMAIL CORRESPONDENCE ENTERED
2012-01-19APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2012-02-02ASSIGNED TO LIE
2012-02-03LAW OFFICE PUBLICATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2012-02-22NOTIFICATION OF NOTICE OF PUBLICATION E-MAILED
2012-03-13PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2012-03-13OFFICIAL GAZETTE PUBLICATION CONFIRMATION E-MAILED
2012-05-08NOA E-MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2012-11-08CASE ASSIGNED TO INTENT TO USE PARALEGAL
2012-11-07TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2012-11-07TEAS REQUEST TO DIVIDE RECEIVED
2012-11-07DIVISIONAL REQUEST RECEIVED
2012-11-14DIVISIONAL PROCESSING COMPLETE
2012-11-07EXTENSION 1 FILED
2012-11-14EXTENSION 1 GRANTED
2012-11-15CORRECTED NOA E-MAILED
2012-11-15NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2013-04-09TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2013-04-09EXTENSION 2 FILED
2013-04-15EXTENSION 2 GRANTED
2013-04-16NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2013-10-29TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2013-10-29TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2013-10-29EXTENSION 3 FILED
2013-11-06EXTENSION 3 GRANTED
2013-11-07NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2014-04-24TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2014-04-24EXTENSION 4 FILED
2014-05-01EXTENSION 4 GRANTED
2014-05-02NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2014-08-06TEAS REVOKE/APPOINT ATTORNEY RECEIVED
2014-08-06ATTORNEY REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2014-09-02TEAS REVOKE/APPOINT ATTORNEY RECEIVED
2014-09-02ATTORNEY REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2014-11-04TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2014-11-04EXTENSION 5 FILED
2014-11-12EXTENSION 5 GRANTED
2014-11-13NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF EXTENSION REQUEST E-MAILED
2015-06-08ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED
2015-06-08ABANDONMENT NOTICE MAILED - NO USE STATEMENT FILED