EFFECTIVE MICROORGANISMS - Trademark Details

Status: 604 - Abandoned - After Inter-Partes Decision
Image for trademark with serial number 78944425
Serial Number
78944425
Word Mark
EFFECTIVE MICROORGANISMS
Status
604 - Abandoned - After Inter-Partes Decision
Status Date
2008-11-20
Filing Date
2006-08-03
Mark Drawing
4000 - Standard character mark Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2007-10-16
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L20
Employee Name
HERRERA-MARCUS, ROSELL

Statements

Disclaimer with Predetermined Text
"MICROORGANISMS"
Goods and Services
Chemical preservative compositions, namely, antioxidants and antioxidant agents for use in the manufacture of soap and vegetable oils, and for use in the production of a wide variety of chemicals; and antioxidant food preservative compositions; rust inhibitors for industrial use; plant growth regulating and plant growth stimulating and enhancing preparations; soil conditioners; organic fertilizers; fertilizers and compost

Classification Information

International Class
1 - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry. - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.
US Class Codes
001, 005, 006, 010, 026, 046
Class Status Code
8 - Abandoned
Class Status Date
2008-11-20
Primary Code
001
First Use Anywhere Date
1986-12-00
First Use In Commerce Date
1986-12-00

Correspondences

Name
T. SCOTT RANDALL
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration2276378
Prior Registration2290423
Prior Registration2373543
Prior Registration2614476
Prior Registration2759573
Prior Registration3151313

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
2006-08-08NEW APPLICATION ENTERED IN TRAM
2006-12-28ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2007-01-12NON-FINAL ACTION WRITTEN
2007-01-12NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
2007-05-23ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2007-07-12TEAS RESPONSE TO OFFICE ACTION RECEIVED
2007-07-12CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
2007-07-12TEAS/EMAIL CORRESPONDENCE ENTERED
2007-07-18NON-FINAL ACTION WRITTEN
2007-07-18NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
2007-07-30TEAS RESPONSE TO OFFICE ACTION RECEIVED
2007-07-30CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
2007-07-30TEAS/EMAIL CORRESPONDENCE ENTERED
2007-08-01APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2007-08-01PREVIOUS ALLOWANCE COUNT WITHDRAWN
2007-08-01APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2007-09-10ASSIGNED TO LIE
2007-09-10LAW OFFICE PUBLICATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2007-09-26NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
2007-10-11UNDELIVERABLE MAIL - NO ACTION TAKEN
2007-10-16PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2007-10-17EXTENSION OF TIME TO OPPOSE RECEIVED
2008-04-15OPPOSITION INSTITUTED NO. 999999
2008-08-06TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2008-11-20OPPOSITION SUSTAINED NO. 999999
2008-11-20OPPOSITION TERMINATED NO. 999999
2008-11-20ABANDONMENT - AFTER INTER PARTES DECISION
2008-11-20ABANDONMENT NOTICE MAILED - INTER PARTES DECISION