BD MICROTAINER - Trademark Details

Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 78291051
Serial Number
78291051
Registration Number
2958371
Word Mark
BD MICROTAINER
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2015-06-16
Filing Date
2003-08-22
Registration Number
2958371
Registration Date
2005-05-31
Mark Drawing
3000 - Illustration: Drawing or design which also includes word(s)/ letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Design Searches
260112, 260121 - Circles with bars, bands and lines. Circles that are totally or partially shaded.
Published for Opposition Date
2004-06-29
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L30
Employee Name
MACIOL, GENE V J

Statements

Description of Mark
The mark consists in part of a shaded circle with sunburst and partial arc design.
Goods and Services
Medical devices, namely tubes and lancets for the acquisition and collection of blood
Pseudo Mark
BECTON DICKINSON MICRO CONTAINER

Classification Information

International Class
010 - Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials. - Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.
US Class Codes
026, 039, 044
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2003-09-02
Primary Code
010
First Use Anywhere Date
2000-01-01
First Use In Commerce Date
2000-01-01

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
Dawn K. Harley
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1042544
Prior Registration2510232
Prior Registration2674547
Prior Registration2711880
Prior Registration2730480
Prior Registration2780487
Prior Registration2783108

Madrid International Filings

Entry Number
1
Reference Number
Z1231550
Original Filing Date USPTO
2004-09-24
International Registration Number
0839413
International Registration Date
2004-09-24
International Status Code
480
International Renewal Date
2024-09-24
Madrid History Events
DateCodeDescription
2006-05-02CBTPPCEASING OF EFFECT MANUALLY PROCESSED
2015-02-04SDRCVSUBSEQUENT DESIGNATION RECEIVED
2015-02-04SDSNTSUBSEQUENT DESIGNATION SENT TO IB
2015-03-06PEXNXSUBSEQUENT DESIGNATION PROCESSED BY IB
2013-07-13PEXNXSUBSEQUENT DESIGNATION PROCESSED BY IB
2004-09-28NEWAPNEW APPLICATION FOR IR RECEIVED
2004-09-28MCERTMANUALLY CERTIFIED
2005-01-27CREATAPPLICATION FOR IR REGISTERED BY IB
2005-06-09CBPCPPARTIAL CEASING OF EFFECT TO BE PROCESSED
2013-06-10SDRCVSUBSEQUENT DESIGNATION RECEIVED
2013-06-10SDSNTSUBSEQUENT DESIGNATION SENT TO IB
2014-10-09RENWLINTERNATIONAL REGISTRATION RENEWED
2015-08-20ADDCHCHANGE OF ADDRESS RECEIVED FROM IB

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
2003-11-18ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2003-11-21NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
2004-04-09PAPER RECEIVED
2004-04-09CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
2004-04-30APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2004-06-09NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
2004-06-29PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2004-09-21NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2005-02-09TEAS STATEMENT OF USE RECEIVED
2005-02-09USE AMENDMENT FILED
2005-02-24STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
2005-03-10ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
2005-03-11ASSIGNED TO LIE
2005-03-17LAW OFFICE REGISTRATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2005-05-31REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2011-04-25TEAS SECTION 8 & 15 RECEIVED
2011-05-16CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2011-05-16REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2014-12-12NOTICE OF SUIT
2015-05-26TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2015-05-26TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2015-06-13CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2015-06-16REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2015-06-16REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2015-06-16NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2015-12-16NOTICE OF SUIT
2016-09-01TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED