JAMBA JUICE - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 78289478
Serial Number
78289478
Registration Number
2874887
Word Mark
JAMBA JUICE
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2014-09-03
Filing Date
2003-08-19
Registration Number
2874887
Registration Date
2004-08-17
Mark Drawing
3000 - Illustration: Drawing or design which also includes word(s)/ letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Design Searches
011512, 261713 - Whirlpools, tornadoes and cyclones. Letters or words underlined and/or overlined by one or more strokes or lines.
Published for Opposition Date
2004-05-25
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M60
Employee Name
YARD, JOHN S
Statements
In Another Form Statement
The mark was first used anywhere in a different form other than that sought to be registered on 09/08/1995.
In Another Form Statement
The mark was first used in commerce in a different form other than that sought to be registered on 09/08/1995.
Indication of Colors claimed
Color is not claimed as a feature of the mark.
Disclaimer with Predetermined Text
"JUICE"
Description of Mark
The mark consists of the following colors within the following location: the color green in the letters of Jamba Juice; the color dark violet in the top swirl, the color orange in two rings of the swirl, the color yellow in two rings of the swirl; and the color green in the three bottom rings of the swirl design.
Goods and Services
Restaurant, snack and juice bar services
Classification Information
International Class
043 - Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodation. - Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodation.
US Class Codes
100, 101
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2003-08-28
Primary Code
043
First Use Anywhere Date
2000-06-00
First Use In Commerce Date
2000-06-00
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Ann K. Ford
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration2014541
Prior Registration2097875
Prior Registration2110410
Prior Registration2130004
Prior Registration2130460
Prior Registration2344798
Prior Registration2526399
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2004-03-08ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2004-03-20EXAMINERS AMENDMENT E-MAILED
2004-03-26APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2004-05-05NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
2004-05-25PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2004-08-17REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2006-09-18TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2006-09-18ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2007-07-31TEAS CHANGE OF OWNER ADDRESS RECEIVED
2007-07-31APPLICANT/CORRESPONDENCE CHANGES (NON-RESPONSIVE) ENTERED
2009-11-09TEAS SECTION 8 & 15 RECEIVED
2009-11-20CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2009-11-20REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2014-05-07NOTICE OF SUIT
2014-08-18TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2014-09-03CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2014-09-03REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2014-09-03REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2014-09-03NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2014-11-05NOTICE OF SUIT
2016-10-28TEAS CHANGE OF OWNER ADDRESS RECEIVED
2016-10-28APPLICANT/CORRESPONDENCE CHANGES (NON-RESPONSIVE) ENTERED
2016-11-23ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2018-11-21ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2019-01-30ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY