DR. SCHOLL'S ESSENTIALS - Trademark Details
Status: 606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Image for trademark with serial number 76180369
Serial Number
76180369
Word Mark
DR. SCHOLL'S ESSENTIALS
Status
606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Status Date
2002-10-10
Filing Date
2000-12-13
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2002-01-15
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L60
Employee Name
AYALA, LOURDES
Statements
Goods and Services
Skin care preparations, namely, skin creams, skin lotions, skin exfoliants and skin moisturizers; bath salts; non-medicated foot soaks; pumice stones for personal use and facial mud masks
Goods and Services
Manicure and pedicure implements namely, nail files, nail clippers and nail nippers
Goods and Services
Nail brushes
Pseudo Mark
DOCTOR SCHOLLS ESSENTIALS
Classification Information
International Class
3 - Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices. - Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.
US Class Codes
001, 004, 006, 050, 051, 052
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2000-12-28
Primary Code
003
International Class
8 - Hand tools and implements (hand-operated); cutlery; side arms; razors. - Hand tools and implements (hand-operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.
US Class Codes
023, 028, 044
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2000-12-28
Primary Code
008
International Class
21 - Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes. - Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.
US Class Codes
002, 013, 023, 029, 030, 033, 040, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2001-08-31
Primary Code
021
Correspondences
Name
JOEL WIENER
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0191089
Prior Registration0511379
Prior Registration0512484
Prior Registration0518655
Prior Registration0689940
Prior Registration0692490
Prior Registration1255028
Prior Registration1257297
Prior Registration1777219
Prior Registration1917341
Prior Registration2017964
Prior Registration2021015
Prior Registration2082509
Prior Registration2196324
Prior Registration2219463
Prior Registration2223089
Prior Registration2237173
Prior Registration2269520
Prior Registration2377691
Prior Registration2388637
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2001-04-25ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2001-04-30ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2001-05-07NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
2001-08-27EXAMINERS AMENDMENT MAILED
2001-09-05APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2001-12-26NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
2002-01-15PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2002-04-09NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2003-02-20ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED