COPPERTONE - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 76144223
Serial Number
76144223
Registration Number
2919252
Word Mark
COPPERTONE
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2015-01-26
Filing Date
2000-10-10
Registration Number
2919252
Registration Date
2005-01-18
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2001-05-22
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M70
Employee Name
LAWRENCE, SUSAN KASTRI
Statements
Goods and Services
sunglasses
Pseudo Mark
COPPER TONE
Classification Information
International Class
009 - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus. - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.
US Class Codes
021, 023, 026, 036, 038
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2000-10-18
Primary Code
009
First Use Anywhere Date
2002-02-28
First Use In Commerce Date
2002-02-28
Current Trademark Owners
Party Name
Party Type
33 - 3rd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Name
Party Type
33 - 3rd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
32 - 2nd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Vanessa A. Ignacio
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0567828
Prior Registration0601438
Prior Registration0917825
Prior Registration1371057
Prior Registration1435240
Prior Registration1490740
Prior Registration2057725
Prior Registration2276242
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2001-02-22ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2001-02-27EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
2001-02-28APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2001-05-09NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
2001-05-22PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2001-08-14NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2002-02-11EXTENSION 1 FILED
2002-03-06EXTENSION 1 GRANTED
2002-07-25PAPER RECEIVED
2002-07-25EXTENSION 2 FILED
2002-08-22EXTENSION 2 GRANTED
2003-02-12PAPER RECEIVED
2003-02-12EXTENSION 3 FILED
2003-06-05EXTENSION 3 GRANTED
2003-08-04PAPER RECEIVED
2003-08-01EXTENSION 4 FILED
2003-08-27EXTENSION 4 GRANTED
2004-02-11TEAS EXTENSION RECEIVED
2004-02-11EXTENSION 5 FILED
2004-02-26EXTENSION 5 GRANTED
2004-07-02CASE FILE IN TICRS
2004-08-13TEAS STATEMENT OF USE RECEIVED
2004-08-13USE AMENDMENT FILED
2004-08-26STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
2004-08-31ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2004-10-28ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
2004-11-17ASSIGNED TO LIE
2004-11-17LAW OFFICE REGISTRATION REVIEW COMPLETED
2005-01-18REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2011-01-12TEAS SECTION 8 & 15 RECEIVED
2011-01-29CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2011-01-29REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2011-05-18ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2012-01-10TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2012-01-10ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2015-01-09TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2015-01-26CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2015-01-26REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2015-01-26REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2015-01-26NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2016-01-27AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2016-02-03AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2016-02-10ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2018-03-13TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2018-03-13ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED