NIKE - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 75977720
Serial Number
75977720
Registration Number
2196735
Word Mark
NIKE
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2018-02-27
Filing Date
1996-10-24
Registration Number
2196735
Registration Date
1998-10-13
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1997-11-04
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L70
Employee Name
MILTON, PRISCILLA W
Statements
Goods and Services
timepieces of all types, namely, watches and chronographs
Classification Information
International Class
014 - Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewellery, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments. - Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewellery, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.
US Class Codes
002, 027, 028, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1996-11-15
Primary Code
014
First Use Anywhere Date
1997-08-26
First Use In Commerce Date
1997-08-26
Current Trademark Owners
Party Name
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Name
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Name
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Jaime M. Lemons
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0978952
Prior Registration1153938
Prior Registration1214930
Prior Registration1243248
Prior Registration1277066
Continuity Parent75187260
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1997-01-31ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1997-02-20ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1997-02-24ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1997-02-25NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1997-08-25CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1997-09-11APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1997-10-03NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1997-11-04PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1998-01-27NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
1998-08-15DIVISIONAL PROCESSING COMPLETE
1998-07-24USE AMENDMENT FILED
1998-07-24EXTENSION 1 FILED
1998-08-15EXTENSION 1 GRANTED
1998-08-15STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
1998-08-20ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
1998-10-13REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2004-10-08TEAS SECTION 8 & 15 RECEIVED
2004-10-08REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
2004-10-08REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
2004-11-19REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2007-03-22NOTICE OF SUIT
2007-04-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2007-04-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2007-04-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2007-07-12NOTICE OF SUIT
2007-08-03CASE FILE IN TICRS
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-28NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-28NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-31NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-11NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-18NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-18NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-18NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-18NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-18NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-18NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-12NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-12NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-12NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-13NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-13NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-18NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-27NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-28NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-31NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-03-31NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-04-01NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-04-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-04-10NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-04-10NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-04-10NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-05-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-05-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-05-29NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-05-29NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-05-29NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-02NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-02NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-04NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-05NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-13NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-13NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-16NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-23NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-23NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-25NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-25NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-07-07NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-08-27TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2008-08-27TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2008-08-27ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2008-09-03ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2008-09-05NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-09-27REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2008-09-27REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-09-26TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2009-06-23TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2009-06-23ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2009-10-26NOTICE OF SUIT
2009-12-31NOTICE OF SUIT
2010-03-09NOTICE OF SUIT
2010-10-15TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2010-10-15ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2010-12-10NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-01-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-01-10NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-01-10NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-01-11NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-03-15NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-03-15TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2011-03-15ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2011-03-24NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-05-04NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-05-11NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-06-15TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2011-06-15ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2011-07-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-08-16NOTICE OF SUIT
2011-10-17TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2011-10-17ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2011-10-28NOTICE OF SUIT
2012-05-08NOTICE OF SUIT
2013-03-22TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2013-03-22ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2015-04-28TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2015-04-28ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2017-10-13COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED
2018-02-08TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2018-02-23TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2018-02-23ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2018-02-27CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2018-02-27REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2018-02-27REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2018-02-27NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2020-05-13NOTICE OF SUIT
2020-11-10NOTICE OF SUIT