LIFE GETS CRAZY. GET GLAD. - Trademark Details
Status: 606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Image for trademark with serial number 75487013
Serial Number
75487013
Word Mark
LIFE GETS CRAZY. GET GLAD.
Status
606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Status Date
2000-06-29
Filing Date
1998-05-18
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1999-10-05
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L60
Employee Name
SEEGARS, GERALD C
Statements
Goods and Services
providing information regarding food storage via a global computer network
Pseudo Mark
LIFE GETS CRAZY GET GLAD
Classification Information
International Class
39 - Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement. - Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.
US Class Codes
100, 105
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1998-06-27
Primary Code
039
Correspondences
Name
GARY L WAMER
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0738875
Prior Registration0739033
Prior Registration0791139
Prior Registration0904097
Prior Registration1380396
Prior Registration1732936
Prior Registration1734727
Prior Registration1736511
Prior Registration1979836
Prior Registration1981233
Prior Registration1987137
Prior Registration2055001
Prior Registration2055005
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1998-09-24EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
1998-09-30APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1999-02-05NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1999-03-09PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1998-10-30CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1999-06-01NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
1999-08-25NOTICE OF ALLOWANCE CANCELLED
1999-09-03NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1999-10-05PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1999-12-28NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
2000-08-29ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED