TAURUS - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 75302136
Serial Number
75302136
Registration Number
2603258
Word Mark
TAURUS
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2012-08-21
Filing Date
1997-06-03
Registration Number
2603258
Registration Date
2002-08-06
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
2002-05-14
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M50
Employee Name
STINE, DAVID H
Statements
Goods and Services
clothing, [ footwear, ] and headwear
Classification Information
International Class
025 - Clothing, footwear, headgear. - Clothing, footwear, headgear.
US Class Codes
022, 039
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1997-08-20
Primary Code
025
First Use Anywhere Date
1986-07-00
First Use In Commerce Date
1986-07-00
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Casimir W. Cook II
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1406816
Prior Registration1407600
Prior Registration1782697
Prior Registration1912233
Prior Registration1943054
Prior Registration1981390
Prior Registration2030402
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1997-11-04ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1997-11-17NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1998-05-13CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1998-07-17FINAL REFUSAL MAILED
1999-03-10EX PARTE APPEAL-INSTITUTED
2000-05-06EXPARTE APPEAL DSMSED - FAILURE TO FILE BRIEF
2000-09-06EXPARTE APPEAL DSMSED - FAILURE TO FILE BRIEF
2000-12-15JURISDICTION RESTORED TO EXAMINING ATTORNEY
2001-01-03EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
2001-01-05ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
2001-01-09APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2002-01-29PREVIOUS ALLOWANCE COUNT WITHDRAWN
2002-01-29APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2002-04-24NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
2002-05-14PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
2002-08-06REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2008-01-03CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-02-06TEAS SECTION 8 & 15 RECEIVED
2009-02-09ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2009-03-28REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2012-08-03TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2012-08-20CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2012-08-21REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2012-08-21REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-08-21NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - MAILED
2018-05-21TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2018-05-21ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2019-01-22TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2019-01-22ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED