AERO DESIGN - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 75294858
Serial Number
75294858
Registration Number
2170589
Word Mark
AERO DESIGN
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2008-02-11
Filing Date
1997-05-20
Registration Number
2170589
Registration Date
1998-06-30
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L60
Employee Name
KIM, SOPHIA SUJIN
Statements
Disclaimer with Predetermined Text
"DESIGN"
Goods and Services
entertainment and education services, namely, a competition in which university students design, build and fly a remote controlled aircraft to achieve the highest load to airframe weight ratio
Classification Information
International Class
041 - Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities. - Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.
US Class Codes
100, 101, 107
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1997-06-12
Primary Code
041
First Use Anywhere Date
1989-12-31
First Use In Commerce Date
1989-12-31
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Jonathan C. Parks
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1212771
Prior Registration1212825
Prior Registration1212826
Prior Registration1263434
Prior Registration1296121
Prior Registration1624795
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1997-12-31NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1998-03-04CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1998-04-17APPROVED FOR REGISTRATION SUPPLEMENTAL REGISTER
1998-06-30REGISTERED-SUPPLEMENTAL REGISTER
2003-07-30PAPER RECEIVED
2003-07-30REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) FILED
2003-09-11REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED
2007-03-28AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2007-08-14CASE FILE IN TICRS
2008-02-06TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2008-02-08ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2008-02-11REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2008-02-11REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-09-03TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2008-09-03ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2012-09-04TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2012-09-04ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2017-06-30COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED