SHARKS & PARKS - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 75091426
Serial Number
75091426
Registration Number
2047703
Word Mark
SHARKS & PARKS
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2017-04-05
Filing Date
1996-04-19
Registration Number
2047703
Registration Date
1997-03-25
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1996-12-31
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L60
Employee Name
BENZMILLER, ANDREW J
Statements
Goods and Services
organizing community based street hockey programs and competitions for youths
Classification Information
International Class
041 - Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities. - Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.
US Class Codes
100, 101, 107
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1996-06-04
Primary Code
041
First Use Anywhere Date
1991-11-30
First Use In Commerce Date
1991-11-30
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Thomas H. Prochnow
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1728700
Prior Registration1730360
Prior Registration1740682
Prior Registration1769354
Prior Registration1769484
Prior Registration1794315
Prior Registration1796012
Prior Registration1796118
Prior Registration1809261
Prior Registration1830899
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1996-10-11ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1996-10-22EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
1996-10-28APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1996-11-29NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1996-12-31PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1997-03-25REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2003-03-19PAPER RECEIVED
2003-03-19REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
2003-06-19REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2003-10-09TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2003-10-09TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2006-12-15CASE FILE IN TICRS
2007-02-21TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2007-02-21REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2007-04-06ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2007-04-11REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2007-04-11REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2010-04-06TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2017-04-03TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2017-04-05REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2017-04-05REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2017-04-06NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - MAILED