MICROSOFT - Trademark Details

Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74590997
Serial Number
74590997
Registration Number
1966382
Word Mark
MICROSOFT
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2016-06-06
Filing Date
1994-10-26
Registration Number
1966382
Registration Date
1996-04-09
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1996-01-16
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L80

Statements

Goods and Services
telecommunications services, namely the receipt and delivery of messages, documents and other data by electronic transmission
Pseudo Mark
MICRO SOFT

Classification Information

International Class
038 - Telecommunications. - Telecommunications.
US Class Codes
100, 101, 104
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1995-02-15
Primary Code
038
First Use Anywhere Date
1987-03-24
First Use In Commerce Date
1987-03-24

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
Grace Han Stanton
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1200236
Prior Registration1256083
Prior Registration1673353
Prior Registration1682075
Prior Registration1683069
Prior Registration1683585
Prior Registration1684033
Prior Registration1685083
Prior Registration1685234
Prior Registration1685235
Prior Registration1689468
Prior Registration1715596
Prior Registration1715749
Prior Registration1715836
Prior Registration1718176
Prior Registration1718281
Prior Registration1731160

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1995-03-27ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-04-04NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1995-09-25APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1995-12-15NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1996-01-16PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1996-04-09REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2001-06-18REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
2002-04-09PAPER RECEIVED
2002-04-09REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
2002-06-05REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2005-06-08TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2005-06-08REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2005-08-01ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2005-08-01REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2005-08-01REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2006-08-11CASE FILE IN TICRS
2006-12-28TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-01-21NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-02-12NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-05-20NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-06NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-06-16NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-09-03NOTICE OF SUIT
2008-09-05NOTICE OF SUIT
2010-09-15TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2011-01-07NOTICE OF SUIT
2015-02-25NOTICE OF SUIT
2015-04-09COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED
2016-03-17TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2016-06-03CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2016-06-06REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2016-06-06REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2016-06-06NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2016-09-27NOTICE OF SUIT
2016-09-27NOTICE OF SUIT
2016-09-27NOTICE OF SUIT