Image Trademark with Serial Number 74557916
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74557916
Serial Number
74557916
Registration Number
1919649
Word Mark
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2006-06-20
Filing Date
1994-08-05
Registration Number
1919649
Registration Date
1995-09-19
Mark Drawing
2000 - Illustration: Drawing or design without any word(s)/letter(s)/ number(s) Typeset
Design Searches
020504, 020524, 030108, 090509 - Girl(s). Stylized children, including children depicted in caricature form. Dogs. Babies' caps, other than bonnets.
Published for Opposition Date
1995-06-27
Law Office Assigned Location Code
G40
Employee Name
FALK, ERIN M
Statements
Indication of Colors claimed
Color is not claimed as a feature of the mark.
Description of Mark
The mark consists of a girl and dog design.
Goods and Services
brochures, printed charts, namely shelf talkers, and printed displays containing educational information on sun protection
Lining/Stippling Statement
The stippling in the drawing is for shading purposes only.
Classification Information
International Class
016 - Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers' type; printing blocks. - Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers' type; printing blocks.
US Class Codes
002, 005, 022, 023, 029, 037, 038, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1994-11-14
Primary Code
016
First Use Anywhere Date
1994-07-13
First Use In Commerce Date
1994-07-13
Current Trademark Owners
Party Name
Party Type
32 - 2nd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Name
Party Type
32 - 2nd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Vanessa A. Ignacio, Esq.
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0693601
Prior Registration1302515
Prior Registration1635940
Prior Registration1701792
Prior Registration1777106
Prior Registration1822032
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1995-01-18ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-01-18ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-01-23ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-01-23ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-01-23ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-01-23ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-02-02NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1995-03-11EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
1995-03-15APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1995-05-26NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1995-06-27PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1995-09-19REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2000-11-30REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
2001-03-26REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2006-03-17TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2006-03-17REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2006-06-07ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2006-06-20REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2006-06-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2007-06-21CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-01-16NOTICE OF DESIGN SEARCH CODE MAILED
2011-05-18ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2012-01-10TEAS REVOKE/APPOINT ATTORNEY RECEIVED
2012-01-10ATTORNEY REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2016-01-27AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2016-02-03AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2016-02-10ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY