MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER - Trademark Details

Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74537638
Serial Number
74537638
Registration Number
2081875
Word Mark
MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2017-06-28
Filing Date
1994-06-14
Registration Number
2081875
Registration Date
1997-07-22
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1995-08-08
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
L20
Employee Name
GLYNN, GERALD T

Statements

Disclaimer with Predetermined Text
"SERVER"
Goods and Services
books, instruction manuals relating to computers and computer programs, all in the fields of operating systems, messaging and file sharing

Classification Information

International Class
016 - Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers' type; printing blocks. - Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers' type; printing blocks.
US Class Codes
002, 005, 022, 023, 029, 037, 038, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1994-09-01
Primary Code
016
First Use Anywhere Date
1996-03-13
First Use In Commerce Date
1996-03-13

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
Grace Han Stanton
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1200236
Prior Registration1256083
Prior Registration1673353
Prior Registration1682075
Prior Registration1683069
Prior Registration1683585
Prior Registration1684033
Prior Registration1685083
Prior Registration1685234
Prior Registration1685235
Prior Registration1689468
Prior Registration1715596
Prior Registration1715749
Prior Registration1715836
Prior Registration1718176
Prior Registration1718281
Prior Registration1731160
Prior Registration2042216

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1994-10-12ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1994-10-17NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1995-04-17CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1995-05-03APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1995-07-07NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1995-08-08PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1995-10-31NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
1996-04-09EXTENSION 1 FILED
1996-07-02EXTENSION 1 GRANTED
1996-10-30USE AMENDMENT FILED
1996-12-30STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
1997-01-09ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
1997-02-06PREVIOUS ALLOWANCE COUNT WITHDRAWN
1997-02-24NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1997-04-25CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1997-06-02ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
1997-07-22REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
2003-05-02TEAS SECTION 8 & 15 RECEIVED
2003-05-05REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
2003-07-22REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2006-12-28TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2007-03-12CASE FILE IN TICRS
2007-07-11TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2007-07-11REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2007-08-03ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2007-08-20REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2007-08-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2014-10-13TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2016-07-22COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED
2016-10-26TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2016-10-26ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2017-05-18TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2017-06-28CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2017-06-28REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2017-06-28REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2017-06-28NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED