VIEW-WINDOWS - Trademark Details

Status: 606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Image for trademark with serial number 74348222
Serial Number
74348222
Word Mark
VIEW-WINDOWS
Status
606 - Abandoned - No Statement Of Use Filed
Status Date
2000-07-30
Filing Date
1993-01-13
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1997-05-06
Law Office Assigned Location Code
M20
Employee Name
BELENKER, ESTHER ANN

Statements

Goods and Services
computer software recorded on magnetic media for computer control

Classification Information

International Class
9 - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus. - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.
US Class Codes
038
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1993-03-16
Primary Code
009

Correspondences

Name
WILLIAM O FERRON JR
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1558816
Prior Registration1599327
Prior Registration1650624
Prior Registration1780903
Prior Registration1852965
Prior Registration1872264
Prior Registration1872423
Prior Registration1875069

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1993-03-26ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1993-03-26ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1993-04-12ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1993-04-27ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1993-05-03ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1993-06-10ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1994-02-28ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1994-02-28ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1994-04-28NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1994-10-28CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1994-12-13ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1995-03-01NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1995-09-11CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1996-03-04CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1997-03-04APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1997-04-04NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1997-05-06PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1997-07-29NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
1998-01-28EXTENSION 1 FILED
1998-03-12EXTENSION 1 GRANTED
1998-07-16EXTENSION 2 FILED
1998-08-04EXTENSION 2 GRANTED
1999-01-25EXTENSION 3 FILED
1999-02-16EXTENSION 3 GRANTED
1999-07-28EXTENSION 4 FILED
1999-08-25EXTENSION 4 GRANTED
2000-11-22ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED
2000-05-09REINSTATED
2000-01-25EXTENSION 5 FILED
2000-05-09EXTENSION 5 GRANTED
2000-11-22ABANDONMENT - NO USE STATEMENT FILED