NATIONAL OILWELL - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74271962
Serial Number
74271962
Registration Number
1745532
Word Mark
NATIONAL OILWELL
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2013-07-18
Filing Date
1992-05-04
Registration Number
1745532
Registration Date
1993-01-12
Mark Drawing
5T09 - Illustration: Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Stylized form 50% Reduction
Published for Opposition Date
1992-10-20
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
G10
Employee Name
JEFFRIES, STEPHEN
Statements
Indication of Colors claimed
Color is not claimed as a feature of the mark.
Disclaimer with Predetermined Text
"OILWELL"
Goods and Services
[ power-operated pumps and pump equipment for use in oilfield equipment and service; namely, triplex mud pumps, duplex mud pumps, rod pumps, hydraulic reciprocating pumps, hydraulic jet pumps, sucker rods, well service pumps and plunger pumps; ] oilwell drilling machinery and parts therefor; namely, [ drawworks, torque converters, rotaries, ] swivels, traveling blocks, hook blocks, and crown blocks [ drill pipe, tubulars, pedestal cranes, jacking and drilling manifolds; power-operated oil wellhead and well completion equipment; namely, wellheads, slips, casing hangers, tubing hangers, completion risers, drilling risers, production trees, through-bore trees, production manifolds and injection manifolds; valves for use with oil field drilling and production machinery; namely, gate valves, block valves, safety valves, pneumatic actuated valves and hydraulic actuated valves, all made of steel and used in oil wellhead completion equipment; valves for use with oil field drilling and production machinery; namely, ball valves, check valves, throttle valves and diverter valves, all made of steel and used in oilwell fluid control production systems ]
Classification Information
International Class
007 - Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements (other than hand-operated); incubators for eggs. - Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements (other than hand-operated); incubators for eggs.
US Class Codes
013, 019, 021, 023, 031, 034, 035
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1992-06-16
Primary Code
007
First Use Anywhere Date
1989-06-30
First Use In Commerce Date
1989-06-30
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Gregory L. Maag
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0144139
Prior Registration0542264
Prior Registration0669849
Prior Registration0678382
Prior Registration0681441
Prior Registration0681774
Prior Registration0698538
Prior Registration1010321
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1992-07-17ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1992-07-21ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1992-07-22ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1992-07-29EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
1992-07-31APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1992-09-18NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1992-10-20PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1993-01-12REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1999-01-08REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
1999-06-01POST REGISTRATION ACTION MAILED - SEC. 8 & 15
2000-02-04REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2002-12-30TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2002-12-30REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2003-03-20REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2003-03-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-05-28CASE FILE IN TICRS
2008-10-22AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2011-08-04TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2011-08-04ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2013-07-05TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2013-07-18REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2013-07-18REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2013-07-18NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2019-03-29TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2019-03-29ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED