SHELL - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74175738
Serial Number
74175738
Registration Number
1726617
Word Mark
SHELL
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2012-09-06
Filing Date
1991-06-10
Registration Number
1726617
Registration Date
1992-10-20
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1992-03-10
Law Office Assigned Location Code
G60
Employee Name
POMPEY, TINA
Statements
Goods and Services
spindle oil
Classification Information
International Class
004 - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks. - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.
US Class Codes
015
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1991-07-16
Primary Code
004
First Use Anywhere Date
1992-01-30
First Use In Commerce Date
1992-01-30
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Pamela J. McCollough
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0286178
Prior Registration0292495
Prior Registration0296723
Prior Registration0300531
Prior Registration0714288
Prior Registration0852113
Prior Registration0966072
Prior Registration1619403
Prior Registration1619868
Prior Registration1619957
Prior Registration1620090
Prior Registration1623729
Prior Registration1630055
Prior Registration1633684
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1991-09-12ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-10-17ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-10-23APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1992-02-07NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1992-03-10PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1992-06-02NOA MAILED - SOU REQUIRED FROM APPLICANT
1992-07-16USE AMENDMENT FILED
1992-07-28STATEMENT OF USE PROCESSING COMPLETE
1992-08-22ALLOWED PRINCIPAL REGISTER - SOU ACCEPTED
1992-10-20REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1997-11-03REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
1997-11-21REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2002-12-23TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2002-12-23REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2003-03-12REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2003-03-12REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-03-13CASE FILE IN TICRS
2012-08-15TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2012-09-06CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2012-09-06REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2012-09-06REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-09-06NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2017-12-20TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2017-12-20ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2018-11-28TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2018-11-28ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED