MICROSOFT - Trademark Details

Status: 710 - Cancelled - Section 8
Image for trademark with serial number 74159786
Serial Number
74159786
Registration Number
1685235
Word Mark
MICROSOFT
Status
710 - Cancelled - Section 8
Status Date
2003-02-08
Filing Date
1991-04-18
Registration Number
1685235
Registration Date
1992-05-05
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1992-02-11
Law Office Assigned Location Code
J70
Employee Name
GRIFFIN, BRIDGET

Statements

Goods and Services
tie pins and lapel pins
Pseudo Mark
micro-soft

Classification Information

International Class
14 - Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewellery, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments. - Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewellery, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.
US Class Codes
028
Class Status Code
2 - Sec. 8 - Entire Registration
Class Status Date
2003-02-08
Primary Code
014
First Use Anywhere Date
1984-01-01
First Use In Commerce Date
1984-01-01

Correspondences

Name
William O. Ferron, Jr.
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1200236
Prior Registration1252912
Prior Registration1256083
Prior Registration1259874
Prior Registration1323170
Prior Registration1367575

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1991-07-05ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-07-19ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-08-08NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1991-08-23APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1992-01-10NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1992-02-11PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1992-05-05REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1997-12-10REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
1998-01-10REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2003-02-08CANCELLED SEC. 8 (10-YR)/EXPIRED SECTION 9