MICROSOFT - Trademark Details

Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74158500
Serial Number
74158500
Registration Number
1683069
Word Mark
MICROSOFT
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2012-03-27
Filing Date
1991-04-18
Registration Number
1683069
Registration Date
1992-04-14
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1992-01-21
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
J70
Employee Name
GRIFFIN, BRIDGET

Statements

Goods and Services
golf balls, [ tennis balls, kites, ] plush and soft sculpture toys, disc type toss toys, baseballs and yo-yos
Pseudo Mark
micro-soft

Classification Information

International Class
028 - Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees. - Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.
US Class Codes
022, 023, 038, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1991-05-17
Primary Code
028
First Use Anywhere Date
1986-12-01
First Use In Commerce Date
1986-12-01

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
Grace Han Stanton
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1200236
Prior Registration1252912
Prior Registration1256083
Prior Registration1259874
Prior Registration1323170
Prior Registration1367575

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1991-07-10ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-07-29ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-08-05APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1991-12-20NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1992-01-21PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1992-04-14REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1997-11-26REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
1997-12-19REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2002-04-08TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2002-04-08REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2002-06-14REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2002-06-14REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2006-12-28TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2008-01-02CASE FILE IN TICRS
2010-09-15TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2011-01-07NOTICE OF SUIT
2012-03-13TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2012-03-13TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2012-03-27CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2012-03-27REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2012-03-27REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-03-27NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2016-10-26TEAS REVOKE/APPOINT ATTORNEY RECEIVED
2016-10-26ATTORNEY REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED