MICROSOFT - Trademark Details

Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74158481
Serial Number
74158481
Registration Number
1715836
Word Mark
MICROSOFT
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2012-07-21
Filing Date
1991-04-18
Registration Number
1715836
Registration Date
1992-09-15
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1992-06-23
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
G60
Employee Name
GLYNN, GERALD T

Statements

Goods and Services
mugs, beer steins, plastic water bottles, picnic coolers, aluminum can insulating flasks, [ wine glasses, carafes, ] cork screws, crystal ware, [ and trivets ]
Pseudo Mark
micro-soft

Classification Information

International Class
021 - Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes. - Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.
US Class Codes
002, 013, 023, 029, 030, 033, 040, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1991-05-17
Primary Code
021
First Use Anywhere Date
1983-01-01
First Use In Commerce Date
1983-01-01

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
Grace Han Stanton
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration1200236
Prior Registration1252912
Prior Registration1256083
Prior Registration1259874
Prior Registration1323170
Prior Registration1367575

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1991-07-15ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-07-25NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1992-01-03CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED IN LAW OFFICE
1992-03-03APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1992-05-22NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1992-06-23PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1992-09-15REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1998-03-05REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2002-04-11TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2002-04-12REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2002-06-21REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2002-06-21REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2006-12-28TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2008-02-29CASE FILE IN TICRS
2010-09-15TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2011-01-07NOTICE OF SUIT
2012-07-11TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2012-07-21CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2012-07-21REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2012-07-21REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-07-21NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2016-10-26TEAS REVOKE/APPOINT ATTORNEY RECEIVED
2016-10-26ATTORNEY REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED