OSCAR MAYER - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 74109242
Serial Number
74109242
Registration Number
1659931
Word Mark
OSCAR MAYER
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2011-10-12
Filing Date
1990-10-25
Registration Number
1659931
Registration Date
1991-10-08
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1991-07-16
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
G50
Employee Name
PITTS, AVALYN
Statements
Goods and Services
meats
Classification Information
International Class
029 - Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats. - Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.
US Class Codes
046
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1990-11-19
Primary Code
029
First Use Anywhere Date
1885-01-01
First Use In Commerce Date
1885-01-01
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
44 - 14th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
44 - 14th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
43 - 13th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
20 - Owner at Publication
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Demetra Merikas
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0150238
Prior Registration0367069
Prior Registration0553462
Prior Registration1511141
Prior Registration1563592
Prior Registration1586956
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1991-03-14ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-03-14ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1991-03-22APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1991-06-14NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1991-07-16PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1991-10-08REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1996-10-21REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
1996-10-21REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
1997-01-15REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2001-03-02REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2001-06-12REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2001-06-12REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2007-11-21CASE FILE IN TICRS
2008-10-29AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2011-10-06TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2011-10-12REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2011-10-12REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-10-17AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2013-03-27AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2020-10-08COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED