NATURE FOOD CENTRES - Trademark Details
Status: 710 - Cancelled - Section 8
Image for trademark with serial number 73818394
Serial Number
73818394
Registration Number
1594703
Word Mark
NATURE FOOD CENTRES
Status
710 - Cancelled - Section 8
Status Date
1996-11-04
Filing Date
1989-08-10
Registration Number
1594703
Registration Date
1990-05-01
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Published for Opposition Date
1990-02-06
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
540
Employee Name
NELSON, EDWARD H
Statements
Disclaimer with Predetermined Text
"FOOD CENTRES"
Goods and Services
RETAIL HEALTH FOOD STORE SERVICES AND MAIL ORDER SERVICES IN THE FIELD OF HEALTH FOODS
Pseudo Mark
NATURE FOOD CENTERS
Classification Information
International Class
042 - Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services. - Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.
US Class Codes
101
Class Status Code
2 - Sec. 8 - Entire Registration
Class Status Date
1996-11-04
Primary Code
042
First Use Anywhere Date
1989-05-01
First Use In Commerce Date
1989-05-01
Correspondences
Name
DAVID WOLF, ESQ.
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0952565
Prior Registration1126270
Prior Registration1126271
Prior Registration1126272
Prior Registration1147453
Prior Registration1147775
Prior Registration1148298
Prior Registration1148306
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1989-10-13ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1989-10-20EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
1989-11-02APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1990-01-08NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1990-02-06PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1990-05-01REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1996-11-04CANCELLED SEC. 8 (6-YR)