PG-13 PARENTS STRONGLY CAUTIONED SOME MATERIAL MAY BE INAPPROPRIATE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 13 - Trademark Details

Status: 602 - Abandoned-Failure To Respond Or Late Response
Image for trademark with serial number 73561730
Serial Number
73561730
Word Mark
PG-13 PARENTS STRONGLY CAUTIONED SOME MATERIAL MAY BE INAPPROPRIATE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 13
Status
602 - Abandoned-Failure To Respond Or Late Response
Status Date
1986-08-27
Filing Date
1985-10-07
Mark Drawing
3000 - Illustration: Drawing or design which also includes word(s)/ letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Design Searches
010702, 010704, 160303, 261111 - Globes with meridians and parallel lines only. Flattened or squashed globes. Film and containers for film, including slide or print film and motion picture reel film. Rectangles divided twice into three sections.
Attorney Name
Law Office Assigned Location Code
540

Statements

Goods and Services
CERTIFICATION OF ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES RENDERED THROUGH THE MEDIUM OF MOTION PICTURES

Classification Information

International Class
B - Services Certification Mark. - Services Certification Mark.
US Class Codes
B
Class Status Code
8 - Abandoned
Class Status Date
1999-08-04
Primary Code
B
First Use Anywhere Date
1985-08-01
First Use In Commerce Date
1985-08-01

Correspondences

Name
ANDREW BAUM
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0959579
Prior Registration0959580
Prior Registration0959581
Prior Registration1169742
Prior Registration1169743
Prior Registration1170739
Prior Registration1337408

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1985-12-23ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1985-12-23ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1986-02-04NON-FINAL ACTION MAILED
1986-08-27ABANDONMENT - FAILURE TO RESPOND OR LATE RESPONSE