GOLD MEDAL - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71624738
Serial Number
71624738
Registration Number
0568587
Word Mark
GOLD MEDAL
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2012-08-09
Filing Date
1952-02-09
Registration Number
0568587
Registration Date
1952-12-30
Mark Drawing
3U23 - Illustration: Drawing or design which also includes word(s)/ letter(s)/number(s) 37.5% Reduction
Design Searches
240501, 260107, 260117, 260121 - Circular or elliptical seals. Circles with a decorative border, including scalloped, ruffled and zig-zag edges. Two concentric circles. Circles that are totally or partially shaded.
Statements
Indication of Colors claimed
Color is not claimed as a feature of the mark.
Goods and Services
WHEAT FLOUR
Lining/Stippling Statement
THE DRAWING IS LINED TO INDICATE THE COLOR YELLOW.
Classification Information
International Class
030 - Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice. - Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.
US Class Codes
046
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1983-03-01
Primary Code
046
First Use Anywhere Date
1952-01-23
First Use In Commerce Date
1952-01-23
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
33 - 3rd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
33 - 3rd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
32 - 2nd New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
31 - 1st New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Alexandria M. Christian
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0013253
Prior Registration0061763
Prior Registration0061788
Prior Registration0251528
Prior Registration0281206
Prior Registration0291863
Prior Registration0373287
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1972-12-30REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1992-10-09REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1992-12-07REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2002-07-30TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2002-07-30REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2002-10-24REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2002-10-24REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-10-14CASE FILE IN TICRS
2012-07-31TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2012-07-31TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2012-08-09REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2012-08-09REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-08-09NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2012-08-15AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2015-09-30AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2015-10-07AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2020-01-10TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2020-01-10ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED