DICTAPHONE - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71598524
Serial Number
71598524
Registration Number
0546422
Word Mark
DICTAPHONE
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2011-09-04
Filing Date
1950-06-03
Registration Number
0546422
Registration Date
1951-08-07
Mark Drawing
5T07 - Illustration: Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Stylized form 50% Reduction
Attorney Name
Statements
Goods and Services
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF SOUND RECORDING AND REPRODUCING MACHINES INCLUDING DICTATING MACHINES, TRANSCRIBING MACHINES, TELEPHONE RECORDING MACHINES, CONFERENCE RECORDING MACHINES, INVENTORY RECORDING MACHINES, AND AIRPORT COMMUNICATIONS RECORDING MACHINES, AND ACCESSORIES THEREFOR INCLUDING [ RECORD RESURFACING MACHINES, ] MICROPHONES, HEADPHONES, LOUDSPEAKERS, AND CONTROL MECHANISMS
Classification Information
International Class
037 - Building construction; repair; installation services. - Building construction; repair; installation services.
US Class Codes
103
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1983-03-01
Primary Code
103
First Use Anywhere Date
1923-00-00
First Use In Commerce Date
1923-00-00
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
JILL K. TOMLINSON
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0066997
Prior Registration0198072
Prior Registration0203885
Prior Registration0205195
Prior Registration0218371
Prior Registration0219360
Prior Registration0331854
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1971-08-07REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1991-05-28REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1991-08-21REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2001-11-27REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2002-01-30POST REGISTRATION ACTION MAILED - SEC. 8 & 9
2002-05-09REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2002-05-09REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2003-05-27PAPER RECEIVED
2004-01-10TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2006-04-12ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2006-06-28ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2007-02-20TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2007-02-20ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2008-10-09CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-09-29REVIEW OF CORRESPONDENCE COMPLETE
2010-05-13TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2010-05-13ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2011-08-02TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2011-09-04CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2011-09-04REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2011-09-04REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-04-04AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2015-10-27TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2015-10-27ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2016-05-11ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2017-02-21TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2017-02-21ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2020-08-07COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED