KRAFT - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71586004
Serial Number
71586004
Registration Number
0554187
Word Mark
KRAFT
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2012-03-13
Filing Date
1949-10-08
Registration Number
0554187
Registration Date
1952-01-29
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Attorney Name
Statements
Goods and Services
CHEESE; GRATED CHEESE; PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE; PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD; PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD; PASTEURIZED CHEESE SPREAD; PASTEURIZED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD; PASTEURIZED NEUFCHATEL CHEESE SPREAD; [ CHEESE FLAVOR CONSISTING PRINCIPALLY OF CHEESE SUSPENDED IN AN EDIBLE OIL; ] CHEESE SAUCE CONSISTING PRINCIPALLY OF CHEESE; [ FRENCH DRESSING; ] MAYONNAISE; SALAD DRESSING; HORSE RADISH; TARTAR SAUCE; SANDWICH SPREAD CONSISTING PRINCIPALLY OF SALAD DRESSING OR MAYONNAISE; [ CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MALTED MILK IN DRY FORM; ] PLAIN MALTED MILK IN DRY FORM; [ WHEY CONCENTRATE; FROSTED MALT MIX FOR MAKING FROZEN CONFECTIONS; OF BUTTERMILK, WHEY AND WHEAT POWDERED SHORTENING CONSISTIG OF VEGETABLE OIL COMBINED WITH SKIM MILK OR WHEY; ] SAUCE FOR SALADS, SEAFOODS, AND MEATS
Classification Information
International Class
001 - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

005 - Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

029 - Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

030 - Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

031 - Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

032 - Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages. - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry. Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides. Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats. Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice. Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt. Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.
US Class Codes
046
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1983-03-01
Primary Code
046
First Use Anywhere Date
1909-00-00
First Use In Commerce Date
1909-00-00
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
49 - 19th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
49 - 19th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
48 - 18th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
47 - 17th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
46 - 16th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
44 - 14th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Susan H. Frohling
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0167054
Prior Registration0179451
Prior Registration0202660
Prior Registration0222072
Prior Registration0237328
Prior Registration0285539
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1972-01-29REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1992-01-23REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1992-02-26REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2002-06-21TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2002-06-21REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2002-09-21REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2002-09-21REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-10-07CASE FILE IN TICRS
2008-10-29AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2012-01-27TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2012-03-13REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2012-03-13REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-03-13NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2012-10-17AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2013-03-27AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2021-01-29COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED