FLORCO - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71573123
Serial Number
71573123
Registration Number
0531217
Word Mark
FLORCO
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2011-04-11
Filing Date
1949-02-01
Registration Number
0531217
Registration Date
1950-09-26
Mark Drawing
5S09 - Illustration: Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Stylized form 75% Reduction
Statements
Goods and Services
ADSORBENTS PREPARED FROM NATURAL EARTH USEFUL AS AN ABSORBENT FOR THE REMOVAL OF OIL AND GREASE ACCUMULATIONS FROM SUCH PLACES AS FLOORS AND GREASE PITS IN INDUSTRIAL ESTABLISHMENTS
Classification Information
International Class
004 - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks. - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.
US Class Codes
001
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1983-03-01
Primary Code
001
First Use Anywhere Date
1949-01-18
First Use In Commerce Date
1949-01-18
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Lile H. Deinard, Esq.
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0338817
Prior Registration0351357
Prior Registration0369789
Prior Registration0378987
Prior Registration0389993
Prior Registration0391282
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1970-09-26REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1990-08-03REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1990-08-29REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2000-07-12REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2001-02-01REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2001-02-01REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2007-10-17AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2008-07-17TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2008-07-17ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2008-10-09CASE FILE IN TICRS
2011-03-07TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2011-03-08CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2011-03-07REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2011-04-11REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2011-04-11REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2011-11-08TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2011-11-08ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2019-09-26COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED
2020-03-18AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP