VIA RCA - Trademark Details

Status: 900 - Expired
Image for trademark with serial number 71548526
Serial Number
71548526
Registration Number
0509804
Word Mark
VIA RCA
Status
900 - Expired
Status Date
2009-12-12
Filing Date
1948-01-31
Registration Number
0509804
Registration Date
1949-05-10
Mark Drawing
5T09 - Illustration: Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Stylized form 50% Reduction
Attorney Name

Statements

Goods and Services
GLOBAL RADIO-TELEGRAPH COMMUNICATION SERVICE BOTH ON LAND AND SEA

Classification Information

International Class
038 - Telecommunications. - Telecommunications.
US Class Codes
104
Class Status Code
9 - Expired
Class Status Date
2009-12-12
Primary Code
104
First Use Anywhere Date
1923-00-00
First Use In Commerce Date
1923-00-00

Correspondences

Name
GEORGE R. POWERS, TRADEMARK COUNSEL
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0167591
Prior Registration0253286
Prior Registration0281281
Prior Registration0310781
Prior Registration0378399
Prior Registration0394427
Prior Registration0402468
Prior Registration0436793

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1969-05-10REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1989-04-24REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1989-05-10REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
2008-10-07CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-12-12CANCELLED SEC. 8 (10-YR)/EXPIRED SECTION 9