GOODYEAR - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71528449
Serial Number
71528449
Registration Number
0504296
Word Mark
GOODYEAR
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2018-04-17
Filing Date
1947-07-12
Registration Number
0504296
Registration Date
1948-11-30
Mark Drawing
5000 - Illustration: Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Stylized form Typeset
Statements
Indication of Colors claimed
Color is not claimed as a feature of the mark.
Goods and Services
PNEUMATIC TIRES
Classification Information
International Class
012 - Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water. - Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.
US Class Codes
035
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1999-11-02
Primary Code
035
First Use Anywhere Date
1920-03-21
First Use In Commerce Date
1920-03-21
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Nicholas J. Valenziano, Jr
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0109268
Prior Registration0126597
Prior Registration0151779
Prior Registration0159885
Prior Registration0257570
Prior Registration0266932
Prior Registration0300498
Prior Registration0339196
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1968-11-30REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIRST RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1988-12-21REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1988-11-30REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
2008-09-16TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2008-09-18ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2008-09-20REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2008-09-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-10-30CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-03-27TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2009-03-27ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2012-11-09NOTICE OF SUIT
2013-01-08NOTICE OF SUIT
2013-04-25TEAS CHANGE OF OWNER ADDRESS RECEIVED
2013-04-25APPLICANT/CORRESPONDENCE CHANGES (NON-RESPONSIVE) ENTERED
2016-04-08NOTICE OF SUIT
2016-04-08NOTICE OF SUIT
2016-04-08NOTICE OF SUIT
2017-11-30COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED
2018-04-06TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2018-04-17CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2018-04-17REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2018-04-17REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2018-04-17NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED