DUTCH BOY - Trademark Details
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71434569
Serial Number
71434569
Registration Number
0383848
Word Mark
DUTCH BOY
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2010-12-23
Filing Date
1940-08-01
Registration Number
0383848
Registration Date
1940-12-24
Mark Drawing
5000 - Illustration: Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Stylized form Typeset
Statements
Goods and Services
Paint [and Varnish] Brushes
Classification Information
International Class
016 - Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers' type; printing blocks.

021 - Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes. - Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers' type; printing blocks. Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.
US Class Codes
029
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1999-11-02
Primary Code
029
First Use Anywhere Date
1939-11-00
First Use In Commerce Date
1939-11-00
Current Trademark Owners
Party Name
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Name
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Name
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Juliet P. Castrovinci
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0062136
Prior Registration0120770
Prior Registration0121318
Prior Registration0121319
Prior Registration0351264
Prior Registration0377422
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1980-12-24REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1980-12-24REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
2000-12-21REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2001-04-28REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2001-04-28REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-10-01CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-11-12TEAS CHANGE OF OWNER ADDRESS RECEIVED
2009-11-12APPLICANT/CORRESPONDENCE CHANGES (NON-RESPONSIVE) ENTERED
2010-12-17TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2010-12-23REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2010-12-23REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2018-03-28AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2018-03-29TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2018-03-29ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2019-12-24COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED