Image Trademark with Serial Number 71420968
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71420968
Serial Number
71420968
Registration Number
0392894
Word Mark
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2011-08-16
Filing Date
1939-06-26
Registration Number
0392894
Registration Date
1942-01-20
Mark Drawing
2000 - Illustration: Drawing or design without any word(s)/letter(s)/ number(s) Typeset
Design Searches
260105, 260109, 260117, 260121, 260131 - Circles made of broken or dotted lines. Geometric figures, objects, humans, plants or animals forming or bordering the perimeter of a circle. Two concentric circles. Circles that are totally or partially shaded. Five or more circles.
Statements
Goods and Services
Flour Made from Wheat Including Bakery Flour, Family Flour, Cake Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Cone Flour, Pastry Flour, Pie Crust Flour, Self-Rising Flour, Cracked Wheat Flour, Rolled Wheat Flour, Flaked Wheat Flour, and for Wheat Flour and Bran Mixtures, Durum Wheat Flour, Durum Semolina, Wheat Farina, Wheat Cereal, Wheat Bran, Pancake Flour, Buckwheat Pancake Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Wheat Germ, White Corn Meal, Corn Grits, Rye Flour, and for the Following-to-wit-Bran,[ Shorts, Mill Run, Mixed Feeds, Red Dog, Flour Middlings, Feed Middlings,] Used as Feeds or Ingredients of Feeds for Poultry, Turkeys, Geese, Ducks, Cattle, Horses, Mules, Swine, Birds, and Various Wild Animals Held in Captivity
Classification Information
International Class
001 - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

005 - Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

029 - Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

030 - Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

031 - Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

032 - Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages. - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry. Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides. Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats. Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice. Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt. Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.
US Class Codes
046
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1999-11-02
Primary Code
046
First Use Anywhere Date
1873-01-01
First Use In Commerce Date
1873-01-01
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Alexandria M. Christian
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0104646
Prior Registration0126336
Prior Registration0130389
Prior Registration0159638
Prior Registration0212767
Prior Registration0212772
Prior Registration0213656
Prior Registration0276013
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1982-01-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1982-01-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1984-10-25REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2001-08-16REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2001-11-02REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2001-11-02REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-06-11ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2008-10-03CASE FILE IN TICRS
2011-08-11TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2011-08-16REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2011-08-16REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2011-09-01UNDELIVERABLE MAIL - NO ACTION TAKEN
2021-09-01TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED