MOBIL - Trademark Details

Status: 703 - Section 15-Acknowledged
Image for trademark with serial number 71408518
Serial Number
71408518
Registration Number
0363312
Word Mark
MOBIL
Status
703 - Section 15-Acknowledged
Status Date
2009-11-10
Filing Date
1938-07-14
Registration Number
0363312
Registration Date
1938-12-20
Mark Drawing
1000 - Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) Typeset
Attorney Name

Statements

Goods and Services
LUBRICATING OILS AND GREASES, AND FOR PETROLEUM FUEL DISTILLATES, IN THE NATURE OF GASOLINE, DIESEL-ENGINE FUEL, FURNACE OILS AND THE LIKE

Classification Information

International Class
004 - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks. - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.
US Class Codes
015
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1983-03-01
Primary Code
015
First Use Anywhere Date
1934-06-15
First Use In Commerce Date
1934-06-15

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
43 - 13th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
43 - 13th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
Melody L. Schottle
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0045517
Prior Registration0129237
Prior Registration0217246
Prior Registration0226707
Prior Registration0257569
Prior Registration0318999
Prior Registration0319000
Prior Registration0319001
Prior Registration0337002
Prior Registration0342330
Prior Registration0343733
Prior Registration0347044

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1978-01-03PUBLISHED SECTION 12(C)
1978-12-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1983-07-08REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) FILED
1983-09-12REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED
1999-03-15REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1999-05-06REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2008-09-08TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2008-09-10ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2008-09-08REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2008-10-06CASE FILE IN TICRS
2008-11-03REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2008-11-03REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2009-11-09TEAS SECTION 15 RECEIVED
2009-11-10REGISTERED - SEC. 15 ACKNOWLEDGED
2010-04-21AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2011-03-14NOTICE OF SUIT
2017-12-20COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED