MOBIL - Trademark Details

Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71375354
Serial Number
71375354
Registration Number
0337002
Word Mark
MOBIL
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2016-09-20
Filing Date
1936-02-28
Registration Number
0337002
Registration Date
1936-07-28
Mark Drawing
5S09 - Illustration: Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Stylized form 75% Reduction
Attorney Name

Statements

Goods and Services
LUBRICATING OILS AND GREASES

Classification Information

International Class
004 - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks. - Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.
US Class Codes
015
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1983-03-01
Primary Code
015
First Use Anywhere Date
1934-06-15
First Use In Commerce Date
1934-06-15

Current Trademark Owners

Party Type
43 - 13th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Trademark Owner History

Party Type
43 - 13th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
42 - 12th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Correspondences

Name
Melody L. Schottle
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0045517
Prior Registration0129237
Prior Registration0217246
Prior Registration0226707
Prior Registration0257526
Prior Registration0257569
Prior Registration0318999
Prior Registration0319000
Prior Registration0319001

Trademark Events

Event DateEvent Description
1976-06-02REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1976-07-28REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1978-01-03PUBLISHED SECTION 12(C)
1983-07-11REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) FILED
1983-09-12REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED
1996-07-22REGISTERED - SEC. 9 FILED/CHECK RECORD FOR SEC. 8
1997-07-15REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2006-05-30TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2006-05-30REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2006-08-24ASSIGNED TO PARALEGAL
2008-02-05REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2008-02-05REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2009-01-09CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-11-06TEAS SECTION 15 RECEIVED
2009-11-09REGISTERED - SEC. 15 ACKNOWLEDGED
2010-04-21AUTOMATIC UPDATE OF ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP
2015-07-28COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED
2016-06-29TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2016-06-29TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2016-09-20CASE ASSIGNED TO POST REGISTRATION PARALEGAL
2016-09-20REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2016-09-20REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIFTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2016-09-20NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED