Image Trademark with Serial Number 71147360
Status: 800 - Registered And Renewed
Image for trademark with serial number 71147360
Serial Number
71147360
Registration Number
0153803
Word Mark
Status
800 - Registered And Renewed
Status Date
2012-09-05
Filing Date
1921-05-07
Registration Number
0153803
Registration Date
1922-03-28
Mark Drawing
2000 - Illustration: Drawing or design without any word(s)/letter(s)/ number(s) Typeset
Design Searches
021101 - Hearts.
Statements
Indication of Colors claimed
Color is not claimed as a feature of the mark.
Goods and Services
[Hams,] [ Shoulders, Boneless Butts, Picnic Hams, ] [Bacon, ][ Dried Beef, Tongues, ] Lard, [ Lard Oil, Cheese, Butter, Eggs, ] [Pork Loin, Sausage, ][ Souse, Tripe, Chile Con Carne, Corned Beef, Extract of Beef, Lunch Tongue, Potted Animal Meat, Roast Beef, ][ Luncheon Meat, ][ Hash, Oxtongue, Meat Loaf, Deviled Meat, Oxtail Soup, Marmalade, Vegetable Soup, Plum Pudding, Pork and Beans, Mincemeat, Brains, Feet, Hearts, ] [Tenderloins ][, Hocks, Sweetbreads ]
Classification Information
International Class
001 - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

005 - Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

029 - Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

030 - Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

031 - Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

032 - Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages. - Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry. Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides. Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats. Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice. Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt. Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.
US Class Codes
046
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
1999-11-02
Primary Code
046
First Use Anywhere Date
1897-03-06
First Use In Commerce Date
1897-03-06
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Trademark Owner History
Party Type
41 - 11th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
40 - 10th New Owner Entered After Registration
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Party Type
30 - Original Registrant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
JONMOR INVESTMENTS, INC.
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration0033599
Prior Registration0073996
Prior Registration0074906
Prior Registration0075085
Prior Registration0075231
Prior Registration0075232
Prior Registration0116674
Prior Registration0117901
Prior Registration0120891
Prior Registration0121134
Prior Registration0124027
Prior Registration0127094
Prior Registration0135494
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
1982-03-28REGISTERED AND RENEWED (THIRD RENEWAL - 20 YRS)
1984-10-25REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2002-01-03REGISTERED - COMBINED SECTION 8 (10-YR) & SEC. 9 FILED
2002-02-28REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2002-02-28REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FOURTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2006-08-07TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2006-08-07ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2008-04-07TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2008-04-07ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2008-09-22CASE FILE IN TICRS
2009-04-24REVIEW OF CORRESPONDENCE COMPLETE
2011-07-13ASSIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP NOT UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY
2011-11-17TEAS REVOKE/APP/CHANGE ADDR OF ATTY/DOM REP RECEIVED
2011-11-17ATTORNEY/DOM.REP.REVOKED AND/OR APPOINTED
2012-08-30TEAS CHANGE OF CORRESPONDENCE RECEIVED
2012-08-30TEAS SECTION 8 & 9 RECEIVED
2012-09-05REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (10-YR) ACCEPTED/SEC. 9 GRANTED
2012-09-05REGISTERED AND RENEWED (FIFTH RENEWAL - 10 YRS)
2012-09-05NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - E-MAILED
2012-09-06NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF SEC. 8 & 9 - MAILED
2021-03-28COURTESY REMINDER - SEC. 8 (10-YR)/SEC. 9 E-MAILED