SUMMIT - Trademark Details
Status: 630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Image for trademark with serial number 50174454
Serial Number
50174454
Word Mark
SUMMIT
Status
630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Status Date
2026-10-21
Filing Date
2026-10-21
Mark Drawing
3 - Illustration: Drawing or design which also includes word(s)/ letter(s)/number(s)
Design Searches
260520, 260521 - Triangles inside other triangles. Triangles that are completely or partially shaded.
Attorney Name
Statements
Indication of Colors claimed
Color is not claimed as a feature of the mark.
Description of Mark
The mark consists of a stylized triangle design to the left of the lowercase wording "summit". The design is composed of a larger outer incomplete triangle missing its bottom edge pointing upwards and a smaller solid triangle nested at the bottom, separated by a chevron-shaped gap.
Goods and Services
Computer application software for mobile phones, smartphones, and mobile computers, namely, software for searching for and identifying products
Goods and Services
Distributorship of electrical products and industrial plant supplies; Distributorship services in the fields of electrical and industrial products used in engineering, construction, and maintenance, repair and operations (MRO) applications; Inventory management in the field of construction and maintenance, repair and operation (MRO) projects; Procurement, namely, purchasing industrial and commercial building, maintenance, and electrical supplies for others
Goods and Services
Materials management services for construction and maintenance, repair and operation (MRO) projects
Goods and Services
Custom fabrication of electrical control panels, electrical control distribution junction boxes, motor control relay panels, lighting control cabinets and electrical cable assembly boxes
Goods and Services
Providing temporary use of on-line downloadable software for providing product information, order history, transaction history, monitoring, analysis and reporting to customers; Providing temporary use of a web-based software application for providing product information, order history, transaction history, monitoring, analysis and reporting to customers
Classification Information
International Class
009 - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus. - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.
US Class Codes
021, 023, 026, 036, 038
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-21
Primary Code
009
International Class
035 - Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions. - Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.
US Class Codes
100, 101, 102
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-21
Primary Code
035
International Class
037 - Building construction; repair; installation services. - Building construction; repair; installation services.
US Class Codes
100, 103, 106
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-21
Primary Code
037
International Class
040 - Treatment of materials. - Treatment of materials.
US Class Codes
100, 103, 106
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-21
Primary Code
040
International Class
042 - Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services. - Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.
US Class Codes
100, 101
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-21
Primary Code
042
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Arlene D. Hanks Moore & Van Allen PLLC
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration2440973
Prior Registration2850559
Prior Registration4105824
Prior Registration4163214
Prior Registration4370606
Prior Registration4588302
Prior Registration5160863
Prior Registration5575783
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2026-10-21NEW APPLICATION ENTERED
2026-10-21APPLICATION FILING RECEIPT MAILED