ATHLETIC WORKS - Trademark Details
Status: 630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Image for trademark with serial number 50145196
Serial Number
50145196
Word Mark
ATHLETIC WORKS
Status
630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Status Date
2026-10-05
Filing Date
2026-10-05
Mark Drawing
4 - Standard character mark
Attorney Name
Statements
Goods and Services
Reusable stainless steel water bottles sold empty; Shaker bottles sold empty; Water bottles sold empty; Hydration packs containing a fluid reservoir, delivery tube, and mouthpiece
Classification Information
International Class
021 - Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes. - Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.
US Class Codes
002, 013, 023, 029, 030, 033, 040, 050
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-05
Primary Code
021
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Danica Acosta
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration2145565
Prior Registration5729869
Prior Registration5814829
Prior Registration6356297
Prior Registration6576802
Prior Registration6590714
Prior Registration6591268
Prior Registration6809608
Prior Registration6890214
Prior Registration7013299
Prior Registration7020444
Prior Registration7089804
Prior Registration7453511
Prior Registration7476019
Prior Registration8222887
Prior Registration8318554
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2026-10-05NEW APPLICATION ENTERED
2026-10-05NEW APPLICATION OFFICE SUPPLIED DATA ENTERED
2026-10-05APPLICATION FILING RECEIPT MAILED