BOB DYLAN CENTER - Trademark Details
Status: 630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Image for trademark with serial number 50139490
Serial Number
50139490
Word Mark
BOB DYLAN CENTER
Status
630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Status Date
2026-10-01
Filing Date
2026-10-01
Mark Drawing
4 - Standard character mark
Attorney Name
Statements
Goods and Services
Archival services, namely, collection and storage of historical records and documents
Goods and Services
Art exhibition services; Museum curator services; Museum services; Organizing exhibitions for entertainment purposes; Organizing exhibitions for educational, cultural and entertainment purposes
Pseudo Mark
BOB DYLAN CENTRE
Classification Information
International Class
039 - Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement. - Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.
US Class Codes
100, 105
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-01
Primary Code
039
First Use Anywhere Date
2018-08-31
First Use In Commerce Date
2018-08-31
International Class
041 - Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities. - Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.
US Class Codes
100, 101, 107
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-10-01
Primary Code
041
First Use Anywhere Date
2018-11-18
First Use In Commerce Date
2018-11-18
Current Trademark Owners
Party Name
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Michael P. Martin
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration2033295
Prior Registration5293089
Prior Registration6025816
Prior Registration6080603
Prior Registration6224850
Prior Registration7494200
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2026-10-01NEW APPLICATION ENTERED
2026-10-01APPLICATION FILING RECEIPT MAILED