BASEUS FLEXGLIDE - Trademark Details
Status: 630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Image for trademark with serial number 50099175
Serial Number
50099175
Word Mark
BASEUS FLEXGLIDE
Status
630 - New Application - Record Initialized Not Assigned To Examiner
Status Date
2026-09-09
Filing Date
2026-09-09
Mark Drawing
4 - Standard character mark
Attorney Name
Statements
Goods and Services
USB chargers; Battery charge devices; Battery charging devices for motor vehicles; Rechargeable batteries; Wireless chargers; USB chargers adapted for car cigarette lighter sockets; Electric car charging piles; Data cables; Plugboards
Pseudo Mark
BASEUS FLEX GLIDE
Classification Information
International Class
009 - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus. - Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.
US Class Codes
021, 023, 026, 036, 038
Class Status Code
6 - Active
Class Status Date
2026-09-09
Primary Code
009
Current Trademark Owners
Party Type
10 - Original Applicant
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Correspondences
Name
Alex Patel Patel IP, PC
Address
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.
Prior Registrations
Relationship TypeReel Number
Prior Registration7464596
Prior Registration7575429
Prior Registration7647694
Prior Registration7647695
Prior Registration7676101
Prior Registration7773613
Prior Registration8210287
Prior Registration8210289
Prior Registration8210290
Prior Registration8210319
Prior Registration8279701
Prior Registration8399461
Foreign Application Information
Filing DateApplication NumberCountryForeign Priority Claim In
2026-08-3193779565China P.Rep.True
Trademark Events
Event DateEvent Description
2026-09-09NEW APPLICATION ENTERED
2026-09-09APPLICATION FILING RECEIPT MAILED