Image Trademark with Serial Number 74279774

Status: 710 - Cancelled - Section 8

Image for trademark with serial number 74279774

74279774
1752566
710 - Cancelled - Section 8
2003-11-22
1992-06-01
1752566
1993-02-16
2S19 - Illustration: Drawing or design without any word(s)/letter(s)/ number(s) 75% Reduction
241725, 261111, 261120, 261121 - Other notational signs and symbols, including pH, hazardous materials symbols, degree sign(�), pound sign(#), equal signs(=), and other mathematical symbols. Rectangles divided twice into three sections. Rectangles inside another rectangle. Rectangles that are completely or partially shaded.
1992-11-24
Kenneth D. Enborg
G50
LAMOTHE, LESLEY

Statements

garment bags for travel, duffle bags, umbrellas, backpacks, tote bags, and hip packs

Classification Information

18 - Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and travelling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery. - Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and travelling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.
003, 041
2 - Sec. 8 - Entire Registration
2003-11-22
018
1975-09-30
1975-09-30

Correspondences

KENNETH D ENBORG
Please log in with your Justia account to see this address.

Prior Registrations

Prior Registration 0039405
Prior Registration 0224249
Prior Registration 0647237
Prior Registration 1034465
Prior Registration 1034767
Prior Registration 1472162
Prior Registration 1522095
Prior Registration 1541466
Prior Registration 1659656
Prior Registration 1667110
Prior Registration 1670175
Prior Registration 1675488

Trademark Events

1992-08-07 ASSIGNED TO EXAMINER
1992-08-24 EXAMINER'S AMENDMENT MAILED
1992-09-02 APPROVED FOR PUB - PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1992-10-23 NOTICE OF PUBLICATION
1992-11-24 PUBLISHED FOR OPPOSITION
1993-02-16 REGISTERED-PRINCIPAL REGISTER
1999-01-25 REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) & SEC. 15 FILED
1999-07-06 REGISTERED - SEC. 8 (6-YR) ACCEPTED & SEC. 15 ACK.
2002-06-07 PAPER RECEIVED
2003-11-22 CANCELLED SEC. 8 (10-YR)/EXPIRED SECTION 9